SSL Certificate
Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2017 - 2018  >
  • Saturday, Aug 26
    • SAT's 7:45 AM
  • Saturday, Sep 2
    • Varsity Football Candidates Arrive 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Luncheon for Families (Scully Hall) 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
    • Athletic Practices, Impact Tests for non Early Sport Seniors 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
    Sunday, Sep 3
    • Early Football Practices
    • Breakfast 6:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    Monday, Sep 4
    • Early Football Practices
    • Breakfast 6:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    Tuesday, Sep 5
    • Early Football Practices
    • New Faculty Meeting 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • CPR Group 1 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • CPR Group 2 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    Wednesday, Sep 6
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Seniors/PG's, Early Sports, New International Students Arrive 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Luncheon for Families (Scully Hall) 11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Headmaster's Welcome for all New Families (Gardiner Theater) 1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Athletic Practices, Impact Tests for non Early Sport Seniors 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • New Faculty Meeting 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • New International Student Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Senior/PG (All Seniors Day and Boarding) College Process Meeting 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    • All on Dorm 10:30 PM
    Thursday, Sep 7
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Early Sports Practices 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Senior/PG (Day and Boarding) One-on-One College Process Meeting 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • New Faculty Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Senior Independent Project Meeting 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Prefect/Proctor, Seniors, & PG's Leadership meeting 5:00 PM
    • Underclassmen Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Prefect/Proctor, Seniors, & PG's Dinner 7:00 PM
    • Early Soccer Practice 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    • Seniors Event 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    • All on Dorm 10:30 PM
    Friday, Sep 8
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Early Sports Practices 8:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    • New Faculty Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:00 AM
    • New Underclassmen Arrive 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Luncheon for all Families (Scully Hall) 11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Returning Students Cookout by the Pond 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
    • Headmaster's Welcome for all New Families (Gardiner Theater) 1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Returning Underclassmen Arrive (Boarding/Day) 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • New Student Orientation 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Day Student Meeting 5:00 PM
    • Advisor/Advisee Dinner (Scully Hall - neat and informal) 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
    • All School Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
    • Dorm Meetings 8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    • All on Dorm 10:00 PM
    Saturday, Sep 9
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • ACT's (Some Seniors) 7:45 AM
    • New Student Orientation - Scavenger Hunt (Back steps of Cluett) 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Returning Student ImPact Test 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Cookout on the Quad 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
    • All School Field day Activities on the Quad 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Athletic Practices/Sports Sign Ups 3:30 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Cookout Behind the Gym 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Dorm Meetings 8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    • All on Dorm 10:00 PM
    Sunday, Sep 10
    • Breakfast 6:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Early Sports Practices 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • All School Chapel (Blues/Grays) 11:00 AM
    • Family Style Brunch 11:45 AM
    • Period 1 1:00 PM to 1:15 PM
    • Period 2 1:20 PM to 1:35 PM
    • Period 3 1:40 PM to 1:55 PM
    • Period 4 2:00 PM to 2:15 PM
    • Period 5 2:20 PM to 2:35 PM
    • Period 6 2:40 PM to 2:55 PM
    • Period 7 3:00 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Period 8 3:20 PM to 3:35 PM
    • Athletic Practices 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Prefect Dinner 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Proctor/Dorm Parent Dinner 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • All on Dorm 10:00 PM
    Monday, Sep 11
    • Breakfast 6:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Chapel (Upper School) 8:00 AM
    • Middle School Orientation Begins 8:00 AM
    • Upper School Classes begin 8:20 AM
    • Pawling/Millbrook Students get Books 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
    • 9th Grade Math Assessment 2:10 PM
    • Flex: AO Meeting 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Senior-Faculty Coffee 6:30 PM
    • All Boarding Students Meeting 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    • All on Dorm 10:00 PM
    Tuesday, Sep 12
    • Advisor/Advisee Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:00 AM
    • Period 3 9:05 AM to 9:50 AM
    • Period 6 9:55 AM to 10:40 AM
    • Period 4 10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Period 5 11:35 AM to 12:20 PM
    • Period 7 12:25 PM to 1:35 PM
    • Period 1 1:40 PM to 2:25 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Jazz Band 6:45 PM
    • SAT Prep Class 6:45 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Wednesday, Sep 13
    • Flex: Class Meetings 8:15 AM
    • Family Style Lunch 12:05 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday, Sep 14
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • School Pictures 8:20 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Flex: Senior check-in w/Advisors on SIP 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Jazz Band 6:45 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Friday, Sep 15
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Dorm Parent Meeting 6:45 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday, Sep 16
    • TOEFL Testing 7:45 AM
    • Classes begin 8:15 AM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Movie Run 6:30 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    • All on Dorm 11:00 PM
    Sunday, Sep 17
    • New Seniors/PG's to Breakfast 7:00 AM
    • New Seniors/PG's Depart for Ropes Course 7:30 AM
    • Catholic Mass (Meet in Cluett Lobby) 9:15 AM
    • Brunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Acme Plaza's Run 1:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Danbury Mall Run 1:00 PM
    • Gym & Weight Room 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM
    Monday, Sep 18
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Flex: Advisor/Advisee Meeting 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Senior-Faculty Coffee 6:30 PM
    • SAT Prep Class 6:45 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Tuesday, Sep 19
    • Middle School Leadership Workshop 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • All School Chapel 9:50 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Jazz Band 6:45 PM
    • Choir Rehearsal 7:00 PM
    • Middle School Parents' Night 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Wednesday, Sep 20
    • We Day Participants Depart for NYC Breakfast 7:00 AM
    • Breakfast 7:15 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Middle School Classes Begins 7:45 AM
    • Flex: Faculty Committee Meetings 8:00 AM
    • Family Style Lunch 12:05 PM
    • Activities Fair 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Trinitones 6:45 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday, Sep 21
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Sophomore Leadership Meeting 8:20 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Flex: Club meetings 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Jazz Band 6:45 PM
    • Choir Rehearsal 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Friday, Sep 22
    • Chapel (Gardiner Theater) 8:00 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday, Sep 23
    • Classes begin 8:15 AM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Depart for Social Event @ Ethel Walker 6:30 PM
    • Movie Run 6:30 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    • Depart for Social Event @ Salisbury 7:00 PM
    • All on Dorm 11:00 PM
    Sunday, Sep 24
    • Six Flags trip to New England Departs 8:00 AM
    • Catholic Mass (Meet in Cluett Lobby) 9:15 AM
    • Depart for World Maker Faire in NYC 10:00 AM
    • Vars. Soccer Departs for Loomis vs. Cushing 10:00 AM
    • Brunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Acme Plaza's Run 1:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Danbury Mall Run 1:00 PM
    • Gym & Weight Room 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Holy Communion 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM
    Monday, Sep 25
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Flex: Senior Independent Project Meetings 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Senior-Faculty Coffee 6:30 PM
    • SAT Prep Class 6:45 PM
    • Trinitones Auditions 6:45 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Tuesday, Sep 26
    • Classes begin 8:00 AM
    • All School Chapel 9:50 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Jazz Band 6:45 PM
    • Proctor Meeting 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Wednesday, Sep 27
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Middle School Classes Begins 7:45 AM
    • Flex: Class Meetings 8:15 AM
    • Family Style Lunch 12:05 PM
    • Vars. Farming leaves for Mcenroe Farm 1:15 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday, Sep 28
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Jazz Band 6:45 PM
    • Choir Rehearsal 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Friday, Sep 29
    • Trustee Meetings
    • Chapel (Gardiner Theater) 8:00 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Dean's Advisory Council Meeting 6:00 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday, Sep 30
    • Trustee Meetings
    • TOEFL Testing 7:45 AM
    • Classes begin 8:15 AM
    • Depart for Out of Darkness Walk 8:30 AM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Depart for Miss Halls' Social Event 6:00 PM
    • Dinner Run 6:00 PM
    • Movie Run 6:30 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    • All on Dorm 11:00 PM
  • Sunday, Oct 1
    • Catholic Mass (Meet in Cluett Lobby) 9:15 AM
    • Leadership Summit 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Brunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Acme Plaza's Run 1:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Danbury Mall Run 1:00 PM
    • Gym & Weight Room 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM
    Monday, Oct 2
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Senior/Faculty Coffee 6:30 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Tuesday, Oct 3
    • Classes begin 8:00 AM
    • 7th Grade Departs for Cat Rocks Program 9:45 AM
    • All School Chapel 9:50 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Alumni Ambassador Meeting/Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Jazz Band 6:45 PM
    • Choir Rehearsal 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Wednesday, Oct 4
    • Flex: Faculty Comm. Meetings 8:00 AM
    • 10th Grade to Lecture Hall for PSAT Registration 8:15 AM
    • 11th Grade to Attic for PSAT Registration 8:15 AM
    • Upper School Classes begin 8:45 AM
    • Family Style Lunch 12:05 PM
    • Varsity Farming Leaves for Stone Barns Center 12:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner (Cake Auction) 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Trinitones 6:45 PM
    • Parents' Association Meeting 7:00 PM
    • Pride Parents' Association Kickoff Meeting 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday, Oct 5
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Flex: Faculty Meeting 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Environmental Council Meeting 6:45 PM
    • Jazz Band 6:45 PM
    • SAT Prep Class 6:45 PM
    • Choir Rehearsal 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Friday, Oct 6
    • Alumni Homecoming and Reunions
    • Chapel (Gardiner Theater) 8:00 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Smith Field House Dedication (All School-Blues/Grays) 5:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Chess Club 6:40 PM
    • New England Clambake for Alums/Faculty 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday, Oct 7
    • Alumni Homecoming and Reunions
    • SAT's 7:45 AM
    • Classes begin 8:15 AM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Alumni Memorial Service (All Saints Chapel) 11:30 AM
    • Cookout for Students 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Hall of Fame and Alumni Awards 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Movie/Dinner Run 6:30 PM
    • Reception/Dinner for Alums & Faculty 6:30 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    • Dinner Run 7:30 PM
    • All on Dorm 11:00 PM
    Sunday, Oct 8
    • Catholic Mass (Meet in Cluett Lobby) 9:15 AM
    • Brunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Barton Orchards 11:30 AM
    • Acme Plaza's Run 1:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Danbury Mall Run 1:00 PM
    • Gym & Weight Room 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • St. Francis Day Service (Blessing of the Pets) 5:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM
    Monday, Oct 9
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Open House Registration 9:30 AM
    • Headmaster welcomes Open House Families 10:00 AM
    • Open House Breakout Sessions 10:25 AM to 11:35 AM
    • Flex: Department Meetings 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Headmaster's List Dinner 6:00 PM
    • ACT Prep Class 6:45 PM
    • Trinitones 6:45 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Tuesday, Oct 10
    • Classes Begin 8:00 AM
    • All School Chapel 9:50 AM
    • Hartford Art School Rep. 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Middle School Parents' Conferences 5:45 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Jazz Band 6:45 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Wednesday, Oct 11
    • Breakfast 7:15 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Middle School Classes Begin 7:45 AM
    • PSAT's 10th and 11th grade 8:00 AM
    • Upper School Classes Begin 8:45 AM
    • Family Style Lunch 12:05 PM
    • Varsity Farming leaves for Indoor Organic Gardens 12:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Food Truck 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday, Oct 12
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Flex: Senior Independent Project Meetings 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Advisor/Advisee Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Jazz Band 6:45 PM
    • Choir Rehearsal 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Friday, Oct 13
    • Chapel (Gardiner Theater) 8:00 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Chess Club (Room 123) 6:40 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday, Oct 14
    • Classes begin 8:15 AM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Depart for Westover Event 6:30 PM
    • Movie Run 6:30 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    • All on Dorm 11:00 PM
    Sunday, Oct 15
    • Catholic Mass (Meet in Cluett Lobby) 9:15 AM
    • Brunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Acme Plaza's Run 1:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Danbury Mall Run 1:00 PM
    • Gym & Weight Room 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • ACT Prep Class 5:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM
    Monday, Oct 16
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Dr. Musa's Health Presentation 10:25 AM
    • Flex: Advisor/Advisee Meeting 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Middle School Potluck Supper 5:45 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • ACT Prep Class 6:45 PM
    • Trinitones 6:45 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Tuesday, Oct 17
    • Breakfast 7:15 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Period 3 8:30 AM to 9:15 AM
    • Period 6 9:20 AM to 10:05 AM
    • Period 7 10:10 AM to 11:20 AM
    • Period 4 11:25 AM to 12:10 PM
    • Period 5 12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
    • Period 1 1:05 PM to 1:50 PM
    • Athletic Practices 2:45 PM
    • Evensong 5:30 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Choir Rehearsal 7:00 PM
    • Jazz Band 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Wednesday, Oct 18
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Middle School Classes Begin 7:45 AM
    • Class Meetings 8:15 AM
    • Upper School Classes Begin 8:45 AM
    • Family Style Lunch 12:05 PM
    • Varsity Farming Departs for Wheatly Farm 1:15 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Food Truck 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday, Oct 19
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Flex: Department Heads' Meeting 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Senior/Faculty Coffee 6:30 PM
    • ACT Prep Class 6:45 PM
    • Jazz Band 6:45 PM
    • Choir Rehearsal 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Friday, Oct 20
    • Parents' Weekend
    • Breakfast 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Athletic Practices 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • NCAA Coaches Panel Discussion 12:00 PM to 1:15 PM
    • Parents' Weekend PPA Meeting 1:00 PM
    • Parent/Student/Teacher Conferences 1:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Community Gathering in Gardiner Theater 4:45 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Headmaster's Reception for Parents 6:00 PM
    Saturday, Oct 21
    • Parents' Weekend
    • Continental Breakfast 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • College Counseling Session for Senior Parents 8:15 AM
    • Parent/Student/Teacher Conferences 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Parents' Association Meeting for All Parents 1:00 PM
    • Trinity-Pawling and Social Media 1:15 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Long Weekend begins 4:00 PM
    • Cookout @ Coratti Field Patio 4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Movie Run 6:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    • All Boys must Check in with Dorm Parents 11:00 PM
    Sunday, Oct 22
    • Brunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Gym & Weight Room 12:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Acme Plaza's Run 1:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Danbury Mall Run 1:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    Monday, Oct 23
    • Brunch 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Long Weekend ends 9:00 PM
    Tuesday, Oct 24
    • Classes Begin 8:00 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Senior/Faculty Coffee 6:30 PM
    • Jazz Band 6:45 PM
    • Choir Rehearsal 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Wednesday, Oct 25
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Class Meetings 8:15 AM
    • Upper School Classes Begin 8:45 AM
    • School Pictures Re-takes 11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Family Style Lunch 12:05 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Food Truck 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Trinitones 6:45 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday, Oct 26
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Art History Departs for NYC 8:20 AM
    • Flex: Senior Independent Project Meetings 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Proctor Meeting 6:30 PM
    • Backgammon/Cribbage Club 6:45 PM
    • Jazz Band 6:45 PM
    • Choir Rehearsal 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Friday, Oct 27
    • Chapel (Gardiner Theater) 8:00 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • ACT Prep Class 6:45 PM
    • Public Speaking Story Time for Community Children 6:45 PM
    • Trinitones 6:45 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday, Oct 28
    • ACT's 7:45 AM
    • TOEFL Testing 7:45 AM
    • Classes begin 8:15 AM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Movie Run 6:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    • All on Dorm 11:00 PM
    Sunday, Oct 29
    • Catholic Mass (Meet in Cluett Lobby) 9:15 AM
    • Depart for Atlanta Falcons @ the NY Jets Game 10:00 AM
    • Brunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Gym & Weight Room 12:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Acme Plaza's Run 1:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Danbury Mall Run 1:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM
    Monday, Oct 30
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Flex: Advisor/Advisee Meeting 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Trinitones 6:45 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Tuesday, Oct 31
    • Classes Begin 8:00 AM
    • All School Chapel 9:50 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Choir Rehearsal 7:00 PM
    • Jazz Band 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
  • Wednesday, Nov 1
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Flex: Faculty Committee Meeting 8:00 AM
    • Family Style Lunch 12:05 PM
    • Varsity Farming Departs for Triple Creek Dairy 1:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Food Truck 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Varsity Football Practices 6:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday, Nov 2
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Flex: Senior Independent Project Meetings 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Chess Club (Room 123) 6:40 PM
    • Backgammon/Cribbage Club 6:45 PM
    • Dorm Parent Meeting 6:45 PM
    • Jazz Band 6:45 PM
    • Choir Rehearsal 7:00 PM
    • Pawling Youth Hockey Meeting 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Friday, Nov 3
    • 7th Grade to Van Cortlandt Manor 8:00 AM
    • Chapel (Gardiner Theater) 8:00 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Special Movie Run (Group 1 & 2) 6:00 PM
    • Trinitones 6:45 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday, Nov 4
    • SAT's 7:45 AM
    • Classes begin 8:15 AM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner for Varsity Football 4:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Depart for Miss Porters' Social Event 6:30 PM
    • Movie Run 6:30 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    • All on Dorm 11:00 PM
    Sunday, Nov 5
    • Catholic Mass (Meet in Cluett Lobby) 9:15 AM
    • Brunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Acme Plaza's Run 1:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Danbury Mall Run 1:00 PM
    • Gym & Weight Room 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM
    Monday, Nov 6
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • English 3 Classes Depart for Washington Irving's Sunnyside 9:00 AM
    • Hudson Valley Boarding School Group Tour of Trinity-Pawling 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Advisor/Advisee Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Trinitones 7:30 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Tuesday, Nov 7
    • Breakfast 7:15 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Period 3 8:30 AM to 9:15 AM
    • Period 6 9:20 AM to 10:05 AM
    • Period 7 10:10 AM to 11:20 AM
    • Period 4 11:25 AM to 12:10 PM
    • Period 5 12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
    • Period 1 1:05 PM to 1:50 PM
    • Athletic Practices 2:45 PM
    • Evensong 5:30 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Jazz Band 6:45 PM
    • Choir Rehearsal 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Wednesday, Nov 8
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Flex: Class Meeting (PG's go to Junior Meeting) 8:15 AM
    • Upper School Classes Begin 8:45 AM
    • Family Style Lunch 12:05 PM
    • Middle School Sports Banquet 12:05 PM
    • Varsity Farming Departs for Solar Fields in Patterson 1:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Food Truck 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday, Nov 9
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Flex: Faculty Meeting 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Chess Club (Room 123) 6:40 PM
    • Backgammon/Cribbage Club 6:45 PM
    • Jazz Band 6:45 PM
    • Choir Rehearsal 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Friday, Nov 10
    • Chapel (Gardiner Theater) 8:00 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • PPA Meeting and Exam Survival Kit Assembly 5:00 PM
    • Trinitones 6:45 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday, Nov 11
    • Period 2 8:00 AM to 8:35 AM
    • Classes begin 8:15 AM
    • Period 3 8:40 AM to 9:15 AM
    • Pawling Community Foundation Meeting 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Period 6 9:20 AM to 9:55 AM
    • Period 7 10:00 AM to 10:35 AM
    • McGregor Robinson Memorial Service 11:00 AM
    • Acme Plaza's Run 5:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Movie Run 6:30 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    • All on Dorm 11:00 PM
    Sunday, Nov 12
    • Catholic Mass (Meet in Cluett Lobby) 9:15 AM
    • Brunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Gym/Field house/Weight Room/Rink Open 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Exam Extra Help 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Foreign Lang. Exam Extra Help 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Gym/Field house/Weight Room 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM
    Monday, Nov 13
    • Breakfast 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • All Latin & French Exams 9:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • All Spanish Exams 9:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Chinese 1 & 2 (Projects Due 3 & 4) 9:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Extra Help Hours 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • All Computer Exams 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Art History Exam 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Conflict Exams (Room 128) 1:00 PM
    • Extra Help Hours 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Trinitones 6:45 PM
    • Study Hall 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    Tuesday, Nov 14
    • Breakfast 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Chapel (Thirds Soccer/Lower Football Awards) 8:30 AM
    • All Comp. 1 Exams 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Mr. Dore's American Experience Class 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Mr. Odabashian's English Classes 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Middle School Math Exam 11:45 AM
    • Mr. Dunhams' Eng. Classes 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Mr. Fedele's Eng. 4 Class 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Mr. Kerins' English-English 2H, English 2 (AP Eng. Project Due) 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Mrs. Kerins' Eng. Classes 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Ms. Durkee's English 4 Classes 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Athletic Practices 4:00 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Late Dinner for Varsity Football 6:30 PM
    • Jazz Band 6:45 PM
    • Choir Rehearsal 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    Wednesday, Nov 15
    • Breakfast 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Middle School Language Exam 8:00 AM
    • Chapel (JV Soccer Awards) 8:30 AM
    • Mr. Clougher's Classes 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Mr. Coratti's AP Euro Class 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Mr. Fritts' History Classes 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Mr. Hoffman's History Classes 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Mr. Mead's U.S. Gov't. Class 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Mr. Taylor's American Exp. Class 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Middle School History Exam 10:15 AM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Astronomy Class Annual Rocket Launch 12:00 PM
    • Mr. Fedele's History Class 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Mr. Harff's Econ. Classes 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Mr. McDougal's History Classes 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Mr. Pirie's Econ. Classes 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Mr. Richard's History Classes 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Athletic Practices 4:00 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Late Dinner for Varsity Football 6:30 PM
    • Study Hall 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday, Nov 16
    • Breakfast 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Middle School English Exam 8:00 AM
    • Chapel (Fourth Soccer Award) 8:30 AM
    • Mr. Collin's Science Classes 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Mr. Jaffe's Science Classes 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Mr. Keel's Science Classes 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Mr. Webber's Science Classes 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Mrs. Keel's Science Classes 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Middle School Science Exam 10:15 AM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Dr. Mandigo's Chem. Class 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Mr. Dinsmore's Physics Class 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Mr. Kellogg's Science Classes 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Mr. Wilson's Science Classes 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Mrs. Berlandi's Psychology Class 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Mrs. Tucci's Science Classes 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Athletic Practices 4:00 PM
    • Family Style Turkey Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Jazz Band 6:45 PM
    • Study Hall 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    Friday, Nov 17
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Dr. Mandigo's Math Classes 8:15 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Mr. Cary's Math Classes (AP Stats/State Project Due) 8:15 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Mr. Dinsmore's Geometry Honors Class 8:15 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Mr. Foster's Functions Class 8:15 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Mr. LaFontaine's Math Classes 8:15 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Mr. Pirie's Math Classes 8:15 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Mr. Ruwe's Math Classes 8:15 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Mrs. Carlin's Math Classes 8:15 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Lacrosse Signing 11:30 AM
    • Vacations begins for students 12:00 PM
    • Varsity Football Practices 1:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    Saturday, Nov 18
    • Vacation
    • Brunch 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
    Sunday, Nov 19
    • Vacation
    Monday, Nov 20
    • Vacation
    • Middle School Faculty Meeting 11:00 AM
    • Faculty Meeting 1:00 PM
    Tuesday, Nov 21
    • Vacation
    Wednesday, Nov 22
    • Vacation
    Thursday, Nov 23
    • Thanksgiving Day
    Friday, Nov 24
    • Vacation
    Saturday, Nov 25
    • Vacation
    Sunday, Nov 26
    • Vacation
    Monday, Nov 27
    • Vacation ends 9:00 PM
    Tuesday, Nov 28
    • Middle School Classes Begins 7:45 AM
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Period 3 8:25 AM to 9:05 AM
    • Period 6 9:10 AM to 9:50 AM
    • Period 2 9:55 AM to 10:35 AM
    • Period 8 10:40 AM to 11:20 AM
    • Period 4 11:25 AM to 12:05 PM
    • Period 5 12:10 PM to 12:50 PM
    • Period 7 12:55 PM to 1:35 PM
    • Period 1 1:40 PM to 2:20 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 4:45 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Choir Rehearsal 7:00 PM
    • Jazz Band 7:00 PM
    • Faculty Wreathes 8:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Wednesday, Nov 29
    • Flex: Class Meeting 8:15 AM
    • Classes Begin 8:45 AM
    • Family Style Lunch 12:05 PM
    • Athletic Practices 1:15 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • The Improv Space 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday, Nov 30
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Classes Begin 8:20 AM
    • Flex: Advisor/Advisee Meetings 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 4:45 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Chess Club (Room 123) 7:00 PM
    • Jazz Band 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
  • Friday, Dec 1
    • 23rd Adopt-A-Family: Dress Down Day
    • Morning Prayer 6:30 AM
    • Chapel (Gardiner Theater) 8:00 AM
    • Classes Begin 8:20 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 4:45 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Trinitones 6:45 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday, Dec 2
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
    • SAT's 7:45 AM
    • Classes Begin 8:15 AM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:00 AM to 1:15 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Movie Run 6:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    • Ice Rink/Gym open 8:30 PM to 10:30 PM
    • All Boys must Check in with Dorm Parents 11:00 PM
    Sunday, Dec 3
    • Catholic Mass (Meet in Cluett Lobby 10:35 AM
    • Brunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Gym/Field house/Weight Room 12:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Ice Rink Open 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Acme Plaza's Run 1:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Danbury Mall Run 1:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Monday, Dec 4
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Blood Drive (Cave) 12:30 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Flex: Winter Project Meetings 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 4:45 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Trinitones 6:45 PM
    • Model UN (Room 215) 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Tuesday, Dec 5
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Classes Begin 8:00 AM
    • All School Chapel 9:50 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 4:45 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Jazz Band 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Wednesday, Dec 6
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Flex: Faculty Committee Meeting 8:00 AM
    • Classes Begin 8:45 AM
    • Family Style Lunch 12:05 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • The Improv Space 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday, Dec 7
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Classes Begin 8:20 AM
    • Athletic Practices 2:30 PM
    • Fall Athletic Assembly (Family Style Dinner) 5:30 PM
    • Chess Club (Room 123) 7:00 PM
    • Jazz Band 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Friday, Dec 8
    • Morning Prayer 6:30 AM
    • Chapel (Gardiner Theater) 8:00 AM
    • Classes Begin 8:20 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 4:45 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    • Winter Concert 8:00 PM
    Saturday, Dec 9
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
    • ACT's 7:45 AM
    • TOEFL Testing 7:45 AM
    • Classes Begin 8:15 AM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Movie Run 6:00 PM
    • Depart for Ethel Walker Coffee House 6:30 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    • Ice Rink/Gym open 8:30 PM to 10:30 PM
    • All Boys must Check in with Dorm Parents 11:00 PM
    Sunday, Dec 10
    • Catholic Mass (Meet in Cluett Lobby 10:35 AM
    • Brunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Gym/Field house/Weight Room 12:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Ice Rink Open 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Acme Plaza's Run 1:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Danbury Mall Run 1:00 PM
    • Movie: Cry Freedom 1:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Post Candlelight Reception 6:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Monday, Dec 11
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Flex: Collaborative Challenge Meeting 2:10 PM
    • Flex: Winter Project 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:00 PM
    • Student/Faculty Squash 3:15 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 4:45 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Trinitones 6:45 PM
    • Model UN (Room 215) 7:00 PM
    • Christmas Cookie Exchange 7:30 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Tuesday, Dec 12
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Period 3 8:20 AM to 9:10 AM
    • Period 6 9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Period 7 10:05 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Period 4 11:20 AM to 12:05 PM
    • Period 5 12:10 PM to 12:55 PM
    • Period 1 1:00 PM to 1:45 PM
    • All School Super Clean 2:00 PM
    • Athletic Practices (Varsity Basketball/Hockey/Wrestling) 3:00 PM
    • Candlelight Rehearsal (Choir-Chapel) 4:15 PM
    • Candlelight Service, Students and Faculty (Blues & Grays) 5:00 PM
    • Family Style Christmas Dinner 6:15 PM
    • Jazz Band 7:15 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Wednesday, Dec 13
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Period 8 8:20 AM to 9:05 AM
    • Period 2 9:10 AM to 9:55 AM
    • Period 6 10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 10:45 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Vacation begins 11:00 AM
    Thursday, Dec 14
    • Vacation
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Cafeteria Lunch (Basketball/Hockey/Wrestling Teams) 11:00 AM
    • Varsity Basketball Departs for Tabor Tournament 2:00 PM
    Friday, Dec 15
    • Vacation
    Saturday, Dec 16
    • Vacation
    • Varsity Wrestling Departs for Tabor Tournament 5:00 AM
    • Community Christmas Party 6:00 PM
    Sunday, Dec 17
    • Vacation
    • Children's Christmas Pageant 5:00 PM
    • Children's Christmas Pageant 5:00 PM
    • Potluck Dinner for Pageant participants and guest 5:30 PM
    Monday, Dec 18
    • Vacation
    • Staff Holiday Luncheon 12:30 PM
    Tuesday, Dec 19
    • Vacation
    Wednesday, Dec 20
    • Vacation
    Thursday, Dec 21
    • Vacation
    Friday, Dec 22
    • Vacation
    Saturday, Dec 23
    • Vacation
    Sunday, Dec 24
    • Vacation
    Monday, Dec 25
    • Vacation
    Tuesday, Dec 26
    • Vacation
    Wednesday, Dec 27
    • Vacation
    Thursday, Dec 28
    • Vacation
    Friday, Dec 29
    • Vacation
    Saturday, Dec 30
    • Vacation
    Sunday, Dec 31
    • Vacation
  • Monday, Jan 1
    • Vacation
    Tuesday, Jan 2
    • Junior Parents' College Program 2:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 4:45 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Vacation ends 9:00 PM
    Wednesday, Jan 3
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Middle School Classes Begins 7:45 AM
    • Class Meetings 8:15 AM
    • Classes begin 8:45 AM
    • Athletic Practices 1:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Middle School Night Reception 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday, Jan 4
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Flex: Winter Project Meetings 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:30 PM
    • Chess Club (Room 123) 7:15 PM
    • Jazz Band 7:15 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Friday, Jan 5
    • Morning Meeting (Gardiner Theater) 8:00 AM to 8:40 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 4:45 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Trinitones 7:15 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday, Jan 6
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
    • TOEFL 7:45 AM
    • Classes Begin 8:15 AM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Movie Run 6:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    • Ice Rink/Gym open 8:30 PM to 10:30 PM
    Sunday, Jan 7
    • Ski Trip Departs for Mt. Snow 7:30 AM
    • Catholic Mass (Meet in Cluett Lobby 10:35 AM
    • Brunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Gym & Weight Room 12:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Ice Rink Open 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Acme Plaza's Run 1:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Danbury Mall Run 1:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    • Compline 9:45 PM
    Monday, Jan 8
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Advisor/Advisee Meeting 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:30 PM
    • Model UN (Room 215) 7:00 PM
    • Trinitones 7:00 PM
    • Dessert for mid-year admits 7:15 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Tuesday, Jan 9
    • Classes Begin 8:00 AM
    • All School Chapel 9:50 AM
    • Chapel 9:50 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:30 PM
    • Choir Rehearsal 7:00 PM
    • Jazz Band 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Wednesday, Jan 10
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Middle School Classes Begin 7:45 AM
    • Flex: Faculty Committee Meeting 8:00 AM
    • Classes Begin 8:45 AM
    • Family Style Lunch 12:05 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday, Jan 11
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Flex: Winter Project Meetings 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:30 PM
    • Chess Club (Room 123) 7:15 PM
    • Jazz Band 7:15 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Friday, Jan 12
    • Morning Meeting (Gardiner Theater) 8:00 AM to 8:40 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:30 PM
    • Trinitones 7:15 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday, Jan 13
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Classes Begin 8:15 AM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Movie Run 6:00 PM
    • The Voices of Trinity-Pawling: Chili Cook-out 6:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    • Ice Rink/Gym open 8:30 PM to 10:30 PM
    • All Boys must Check in with Dorm Parents 11:00 PM
    Sunday, Jan 14
    • Catholic Mass (Meet in Cluett Lobby 10:35 AM
    • Brunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Gym & Weight Room 12:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Ice Rink Open 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Acme Plaza's Run 1:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Danbury Mall Run 1:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • The Improv Space 6:30 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Monday, Jan 15
    • MLK, Jr. Day
    • MLK Presentation/Discussion Groups 8:45 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Period 5 10:50 AM to 11:35 AM
    • Period 4 11:40 AM to 12:25 PM
    • Period 3 12:30 PM to 1:15 PM
    • Period 2 1:20 PM to 2:05 PM
    • Period 8 2:10 PM to 2:55 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 4:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Model UN (Room 215) 7:00 PM
    • Trinitones 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Tuesday, Jan 16
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Art History Departs for MET/Frick Museums 8:15 AM
    • All School Chapel Service (Gardiner Theater) 9:50 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:30 PM
    • Choir Rehearsal 7:00 PM
    • Jazz Band 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Wednesday, Jan 17
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Middle School Classes Begin 7:45 AM
    • Flex: Class Meeting 8:15 AM
    • Period 8 8:45 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Period 2 9:35 AM to 10:20 AM
    • Period 6 10:25 AM to 11:10 AM
    • Period 1 11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Family Style Lunch 12:05 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Middle School Science Fair POSTPONED: 1/23/2018 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday, Jan 18
    • Spirit Weekend
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Flex: Individual Department Meetings 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:30 PM
    • Chess Club (Room 123) 7:15 PM
    • Jazz Band 7:15 PM
    • Spirit Weekend Activities (Smith Field House) 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Friday, Jan 19
    • Spirit Weekend
    • Morning Meeting (Gardiner Theater) 8:00 AM to 8:40 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:00 PM
    • Trinitones 7:15 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday, Jan 20
    • Spirit Weekend
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Classes Begin 8:15 AM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Movie Run 6:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    • Social Events w/Girls' Schools (Smith Field House/Alumni Room) 8:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    • Ice Rink/Gym open 8:30 PM to 10:30 PM
    • All Boys must Check in with Dorm Parents 11:00 PM
    Sunday, Jan 21
    • Catholic Mass (Meet in Cluett Lobby 10:35 AM
    • Brunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Gym & Weight Room 12:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Ice Rink Open 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Acme Plaza's Run 1:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Danbury Mall Run 1:00 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • The Improv Space 6:30 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Monday, Jan 22
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Per 1 Foundation Art Depart for Akins Library 8:00 AM
    • Flex: Dept. Chair Meeting 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:30 PM
    • Model UN (Room 215) 7:00 PM
    • Trinitones 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Tuesday, Jan 23
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 7:45 AM
    • Period 3 8:00 AM to 8:45 AM
    • Period 6 8:50 AM to 9:35 AM
    • Period 7 9:40 AM to 10:50 AM
    • Period 4 10:55 AM to 11:40 AM
    • Period 5 11:45 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Period 1 12:35 PM to 1:20 PM
    • Athletic Practices 1:45 PM
    • Evensong 5:45 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:30 PM
    • Senior/Faculty Coffee 7:00 PM
    • Choir Rehearsal 7:15 PM
    • Jazz Band 7:15 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Wednesday, Jan 24
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Middle School Classes Begin 7:45 AM
    • Faculty Meeting 8:00 AM
    • Family Style Lunch 12:05 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Middle School Science Fair 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Thursday, Jan 25
    • Chapel 8:00 AM
    • Flex: Winter Project Meetings 2:10 PM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:30 PM
    • Headmaster's List Dinner 6:30 PM
    • Chess Club (Room 123) 7:15 PM
    • Jazz Band 7:15 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Friday, Jan 26
    • Trustee Meetings
    • Morning Meeting (Gardiner Theater) 8:00 AM to 8:40 AM
    • World Religions Class: Danbury Mosque 8:20 AM
    • Athletic Practices 3:15 PM
    • Family Style Dinner 6:30 PM
    • Trinitones 7:15 PM
    • Study Hall 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday, Jan 27
    • Trustee Meetings
    • Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Classes Begin 8:15 AM
    • Cafeteria Lunch 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Dinner 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Movie Run 6:00 PM
    • Depart for Westover Social Event 6:45 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    • Ice Rink/Gym open 8:30 PM to 10:30 PM
    • All Boys must Check in with Dorm Parents 11:00 PM
    Sunday, Jan 28
    • Youth Basketball Clinic 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Catholic Mass (Meet in Cluett Lobby 10:35 AM
    • Brunch 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Gym & Weight Room 12:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Ice Rink Open 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Acme Plaza's Run 1:00 PM
    • Cave/Game Room Open 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM